Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Milling Machines » Broach Sharpening Machine

Broach Sharpening Machine

Broach Sharpening Machine
Broach Sharpening Machine
Product Code : 83
Product Description
leF-2F-4F-6
Length80015001800
Max. Sharpening Length65013001600
Height of Centre140155155
Max. Diameter of Broach80160160
Max. Width of Flat Broach140160160
Max. Height of Flat Broach top from Magnet Base75100100
Table Surface Dimension1270 x 2802182 x 3302430 x 330
No. of T-Slot & Size1-121-121-12
HEAD STOCK
Spindle TAperMT-3MT-4MT-4
No. of Speed & RPM63,98,14030,45,60,8030,45,60,80
TAIL STOCK
Quill TaperMT-3MT-4MT-4
Quill Travel30 mm40 mm40 mm
LONGITUDINAL TRAVEL
One Revolution Of Hand Wheel   
Slow & 1 DIV = 0.24.64.64.6
Rapid &1 DIV = 2.046.046.046.0
VERTICAL TRAVEL
One Revolution Of Hand Wheel
Slow & 1 DIV = 0.22.02.02.0
Rapid &1 DIV = 2.04.04.04.0
Vertical Travel Spindle to Table Top400500500
GRINDING SLIDE SWIVEL AROUND
The Horizontal Axis360°360°360°
Spindle Vertical Axis0-90 °0-90 °0-90 °
MOVEMENT OF GRINDING SLIDES
Max. Cross Movement of Grinding Slide180210210
Max. Vertical Movement of Spindle to Table Top300400400
Max. Height to Table Top to Cup Stone100100100
ELECTRICALS
Grinding Spindle Motor1.0 HP 1425RPM1.0 HP 1425RPM1.0 HP 1425RPM
Work Head Motor0.5 HP 1440RPM0.75 HP 960 RPM0.75 HP 960 RPM
GRINDING WHEEL
Min. & Max. Diameter Of Grinding Wheel50-15050-15050-150
Number Of Grinding Wheel Speed Of Rpm2800, 5000, 75002800, 5000, 75002800, 5000, 7500
Space Occupied (L x W x H)230x120x160370x120x160

430x120x160 


SUNBEAM MACHINE TOOLS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



  • Unit No.- 4 & 13, T-71/1/A1, BG Block, MIDC Telco Road, Near Century Enka, Bhosari - 411026, Maharashtra, India
  • Mr. Rajiv Mutreja (Proprietor)

Product Showcase
Send Inquiry Send SMS
SUNBEAM MACHINE TOOLS All Rights Reserved.