Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Slotting Machines » Slotting Machine (Tilting Head 5°A Model) PMS - 150 / 200 / 250 / 300 / 350 / 400

Slotting Machine (Tilting Head 5°A Model) PMS - 150 / 200 / 250 / 300 / 350 / 400

Slotting Machine (Tilting Head 5°A Model) PMS - 150 / 200 / 250 / 300 / 350 / 400
Slotting Machine (Tilting Head 5°A Model) PMS - 150 / 200 / 250 / 300 / 350 / 400
Product Code : 84
Product Description
DESCRIPTION UNIT PMS-150PMS-250PMS-300
Maximum Stroke of Rammm150250300
Rotary Table Areamm275375500
Cross Travel of the Tablemm240280310
Longitudinal Travel of the Tablemm240280310
Cutting Speed of Ramp/mm64-9032-5026-36
Adjustment of Rammm180225230
Indexing Ratio-1:401:401:40
Tilting Angle of Ram *deg.5degree5degree5degree
No. of Ram SpeedNos.2-3*2-3*2-3*
Distance From Table top to body
guides lower endmm350425475
Distance from Tool Holder Face
body (Over hang)mm280330380
Main Drive MotorH.P.1.523
Net Weight of Machinekgs.90012001800
Gross weight of Machinekgs.105014002050
Length x Width x Height of Machinemm1180 x870 x16601330 x950x18601500 x1050 x1960

Length x Width x Height of packing

mm1250 x940 x18301400 x 1020 20301570 x1120 x 2130

SUNBEAM MACHINE TOOLS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



  • Unit No.- 4 & 13, T-71/1/A1, BG Block, MIDC Telco Road, Near Century Enka, Bhosari - 411026, Maharashtra, India
  • Mr. Rajiv Mutreja (Proprietor)

Product Showcase
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
SUNBEAM MACHINE TOOLS All Rights Reserved.